join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                       Home       Club Info        About Lionheads       News        Show Info & Photos     Youth


Show Info & Photos


Show Info
  • Sweepstakes
  • Show Reports
  • 08 ARBA Conv.
  • 08 Ntl Show

  • Photos
  • 08 Winning LHeads
  • LH Fun Photos
  • Show Photos
  • 2005 National Specialty Show Report

    Judges: Scott Weibensohn & Tammy Benolkin

    BOB - Siamese Sable Sr Doe
    Best Senior
    Gail Gibbons

    BOS - Chestnut Agouti Judi Amon

    Best Display - Terri White
    Best Junior - Black Jr Cheryl Rafoth / Theresa Mueller

    Black (60)
    Best Black - Mueller / Rafoth
    BOSV - Dawn Kaster
    Best Senior - Martha Brown
    Best Junior - Mueller / Rafoth

    Senior Buck (9) Senior Doe (11) Junior Buck (24) Junior Doe (16)
    1) Martha Brown - MG11) Terry White - BU41) Dawn Kaster-AB91) Mueller/Rafoth- TK2

    2) Christian Shugars - JBSIM

    2) Terry White -BP2) Mueller/Rafoth-OG12) Arden Wetzel-D14
    3)Sandy Ayers - EXP3) Gail Gibbons - JJ23) David Tjarks-773) Arden Wetzel-D21
    4) Judi Amon - LOA4) Gail Gibbons - JJ64)Susan McCullough-S74) David Tjarks-98
    5) Amy Whitmore - PE35) Christian Shugars - JBHER5) Susan McCullough-XM45) Terry White-WP1
    6) Gail Gibbons - BVF36) Dawn Guth - VIN6) Gail Gibbons- KN16) Dawn Guth-TAZ
    7) Dawn Guth - DIC7) Mary Callaham - IV7) Judi Amon- AJ7) Terry White-IND
    8) Terry White - AO38) Julie Krikke - S18)Susan McCullough-XA58) Arden Wetzel-D19
    9) Amy Whitmore - PE19)Terry White - BF29) Gail Gibbons- KE39) Gail Gibbons-KT4
     10)Terry White- CHAM10) DQ 10) DQ

    Chestnut Agouti (38)
    BOV - Judo Amon
    BOSV - Arden Wetzel
    Best Senior - Terry White
    Best Junior - Judi Amon

    Senior Bucks (3) Senior Does (3) Junior Bucks (15) Junior Does (17)
    1) Terry White- TKO1) Dawn Guth-SG31) Judi Amon-L421) Arden Wetzel-C16

    2) Dawn Guth-SB

    2) Gail Gibbons-JY22) Mueller/Rafoth -TJ2) Susan McCullough- 4XS
    3) Sandy Koehler-R23) Terry White-JO3) Dawn & Rebecca Chase - BABY3) Dawn Kaster-AB2
      4) Martha Brown-MGC4) Susan McCullough-3X
      5) Arden Wetzel-C215) David Tjarks-100
      6) Arden Wetzel -C36) Dawn & Rebecca Chase - TAT
      7) Sadie Welsh-WJ237) DQ
      8) Arden Wetzel-C188) DQ
      9) Gail Gibbons-AW19) DQ
      10) DQ 10) DQ

    FAWN (7) - All entries disqualified

    ORANGE (6) - All entries disqualified

    Ruby Eyed White (22)
    BOV - Arden Wetzel
    BOSV - Karen Urfer

    Senior Bucks (2) Senior Does (4) Junior Bucks (8) Junior Does (8)
    1) DQ 1) Martha Brown-DF41) Karen Urfer-PW1) Arden Wetzel-R41

    2) DQ

    2) Dawn Guth - YADLE2) Arden Wetzel-R312) Adren Wetzel-R8
     3) DQ3) Martha Brown-BF13) Terry White-NI
     4) DQ 4) Amy Whitmore-JEFF4) Arden Wetzel-R2
      5) DQ 5) DQ
      6)DQ6) DQ
      7)DQ7) DQ
      8) DQ 8) DQ

    Sable Point (31)
    BOV - Terry White
    BOSV - Gail Gibbons
    Best Senior - Gail Gibbons
    Best Junior - Terry White

    Senior Bucks (6)
    Senior Does (3)
    Junior Bucks (8)
    Junior Does (14)
    1) Sandy Koehler-R31) Gail Gibbons-JK21) Gail Gibbons-KP31) Terry White-WY3

    2) Dawn Guth-AB3

    2) Gail Gibbons-JK42) Gail Gibbons-KP52) Terry White-PLIO
    3) Martha Brown-AE13) Dwn Guth-DIL3) Dawn Guth-LEO3) Gail Gibbons-KP4
    4) Gina Fisher-P14) Arden Wetzel-SP14) Terry White-PB4
    5)DQ 5) Denise Sousa-SFRB5) Arden Wetzel-SP2
    6)DQ 6) Mueller/Rafoth -HP36) Mueller/Rafoth -HP1
      7) DQ 7) Arden Wetzel-SP
      8) DQ 8) Gail Gibbons-LD4
      9) DQ 9) DQ
      10) DQ 10) DQ

    Siamese Sable (31)
    BOV & Best Senior- Gail Gibbons
    BOSV & Best Junior - Lynda Swan

    Senior Bucks (4)

    Senior Does (4)
    Junior Bucks (14)

    Junior Does (9)
    1) DQ 1) Gail Gibbons - JL21) Lynda Swan's LF26 1) Arden Wetzel -S5

    2) DQ

    2) DQ 2) DQ 2) Gail Gibbons - KN2
    3) DQ3) DQ 3) DQ 3) DQ
     4) DQ 4) DQ 4) DQ
      5) DQ 5) DQ
      6) DQ 6) DQ
      7) DQ  
      8) DQ  
      9) DQ  
      10) DQ  

    Tortoise (79)
    BOV & Best Junior - Mueller / Rafoth
    BOSV & Best Senior- Gail Gibbons


    Senior Bucks (5)

    Senior Does (8)

    Junior Bucks (24)

    Junior Does (42)
    1) Gail Gibbons- JD11) Gail Gibbons- I41) Barb Olson -TB1) Mueller/Rafoth -TMY6

    2) Gail Gibbons- JI1

    2) Terry White- RIVA2) Terry White - NE2) Terry White- PC7
    3) Terry White- PL13) Sadie Welsh- DJ693)Jeanne Walton-BB5233) Mueller/Rafoth - TMY7
    4) Terry White- DS14) Gail Gibbons - F24) Terry White - NO4) John & Bernadette Witschey - BUN
    5) Amy Whitmore-PJ315) Gail Gibbons- JU65) Julie Krikke - JK2L5) Gail Gibbons - KC2
     6) Sandra Noonan- GJ6) Terry White- RA36) Barb Olson - TS
     7)DQ 7) Sadie Welsh- WP267) Terry White - NA
     8)DQ 8) David Tjarks- 678) Kristina Hartsuck -SPC
      9) Denise Sousa- HOF9) Suzan Rutherford- Y2
      10) Jordann Briggs- E510) Jordann Briggs - E2

    Jo Statler Memorial Class
    1 - Mueller / Rafoth
    2 - Gail Gibbons
    3 - Dawn Guth


    AOV (34)
    BOV & Best Senior - Terry WHite
    BOSV & Best Junior- Sandy Ayers
    Senior Bucks (3)
    Senior Does (9)
    Junior Bucks (11)
    Junior Does (13)
    1) Terry White - BU51) Terry White- GA21) Sandy Ayers- EK11) Ethan Urfer- 275

    2) Sandra Noonan- SPB

    2) Terry White- DP22) Terry White- BK12) Amy Whitmore- PD3
    3)Amy Whitmore-VF13) Lynda Swan- LF253) Lynda Swan- LF283) David Tjarks- 96
     4) Stephanie Fisher- BEL4) Terry White- YF14) Gail Gibbons- C14
     5) Terry White- BU65) Stephanie Fisher- J35) Dawn Guth- MIS
     6) Terry White- SHAY6) Regina Mayhugh- R16) Regina Mayhugh- R2
     7) Tom Coats- 31457) Lynda Swan- LF277) David Tjarks- 92
     8) DQ 8) Carolyn Charville- BLD078) Julie Krikke- JK1C2
     9) DQ9) DQ 9) Tom Coats- 3146
      10) DQ 10) DQ

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2009 | Contact Webmaster | Contact President | Contact Sweepstakes