join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Overview
  • Sweepstakes Rules
  • Sweeps Archives
  • 2014 National Show Open Results


    Best of Breed Open:

    REW Sr Doe Jamie Loncar "Lyonnesse Penne"

     


    Best Opposite Sex Open:

    none

    REW Buck Carol Fry

    STATLER MEMORIAL CLASS: Cletus Weber

    BEST OVERALL DISPLAY: Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber


    BEST OVERALL FUR: Lorelei Long

    none

    Best Colored Fur: Lorelei Long
    Best White Fur: Jamie Loncar


    BEST MANE: Keniethea Roy

    none

    RUNNER-UP BEST MANE: Susan Harris

    none

    Total Open Lionheads Entered:
    Total Open Lionheads Shown:

    Judges: Jeremy Watmuff, Pam Jones, Ted De Loyola

    Black Open (45)
    BOV - Dawn Guth - Jr. Buck
    BOSV - Dana Cole - Sr. Doe
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

      none none none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (4) SENIOR DOES (3) JUNIOR BUCKS (18) JUNIOR DOES (20)
    1
    Liz Van Leeuwen Dana Cole BOSV Dawn Guth BOV Phil, Grace, Cheryl Gamber
    2
    Joan Arnold Dana Cole Keniethea Roy Dawn Guth
    3
    Susan Brown Keniethea Roy Lorelei Long Mueller/Rafoth
    4
    Joan Arnold   Lorelei Long Julie McLane
    5
        Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Keniethea Roy
    6
        Mueller/Rafoth Cletus Weber
    7
        Lorelei Long Dana Cole
    8
        Dan & Mary Matthews Keniethea Roy
    9
        Cletus Weber Cletus Weber
    10
        Liz Van Leeuwen DQ

    Chocolate Open (11)
    BOV - Lee Nevills - Jr. Doe
    BOSV - Jo Cross - Sr. Buck
    Best Display - Lori Borgmann

      none   none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (3) SENIOR DOES (1) JUNIOR BUCKS (3) JUNIOR DOES (4)
    1
    Jo Cross BOSV Jennifer Hartman Lorelei Long Lee Nevills BOV
    2
    Lee Nevills   Lori Borgmann Lori Borgmann
    3 DQ   DQ Lori Borgmann
    4       Jo Cross
    5        
    6        

    Pointed White Open (14)
    BOV - Keniethea Roy - Jr. Buck
    BOSV - Keniethea Roy - Jr. Doe
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

        none none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (1) JUNIOR BUCKS (6) JUNIOR DOES (6)
    1
    DQ Dana Cole Keniethea Roy BOV Keniethea Roy BOSV
    2
        Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    3
        Dana Cole DQ
    4     Keniethea Roy DQ
    5     DQ DQ
    6     DQ DQ
    7        
    8        
    9        
    10        

    REW Open (68)
    BOV - Jamie Loncar - Sr. Doe BOB
    BOSV - Carol Fry - Sr. Buck BOS
    Best Display - Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber
      none none none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (9) SENIOR DOES (12) JUNIOR BUCKS (22) JUNIOR DOES (25)
    1
    Carol Fry BOSV BOS Jamie Loncar BOV BOB Mueller/Rafoth Phil & Grace Gamber
    2
    Keniethea Roy Suzanne Hansen Carolyn Charville Carmen Dow
    3
    Susan Brown Lee Nevills Ryan & Bob Dalrymple Lee Nevills
    4
    Suzanne Hansen Lorelei Long Tina & Scott Vance Judi Amon
    5

    Dan & Mary Matthews

    Ryan & Bob Dalrymple Carmen Dow Trisha Ufer
    6
    Dana Cole Mueller/Rafoth Jo Cross Jennifer Hartman
    7
    Van Doorn/Chicoine Fred & Leslie Bond Ryan & Bob Dalrymple Phil & Grace Gamber
    8
    Abrams/Lawson Susan Brown Phil, Grace & Cheryl Gamber Chance Floyd
    9
    Carolyn Charville   Mueller/Rafoth Trisha Ufer
    10
        Van Doorn/Chicoine Jamie Loncar

    Sable Point Open (30)
    BOV - Mark Jacobs - Sr. Doe
    BOSV - Koelyn Hooper - Jr. Buck
    Best Display - Cletus Webe

        none none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (7) JUNIOR BUCKS (7) JUNIOR DOES (15)
    1
    Chance Floyd Mark Jacobs BOV Koelyn Hooper BOSV Gamber/Hooper
    2
      Gamber/Hooper Chance Floyd Jamie Loncar
    3
      Vikkie Lafollette Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Cletus Weber
    4
      DQ Dana Cole Cletus Weber
    5
      DQ Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    6
      DQ Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Koelyn Hooper
    7
      DQ DQ Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber
    8
          Joan Arnold
    9
          Cletus Weber
    10       DQ

    Seal Open (16)
    BOV - Vikkie Lafollette - Sr. Doe
    BOSV - Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber - Sr. Buck
    Best Display - Gamber/Horacek

      none none    
      SENIOR BUCKS (4) SENIOR DOES (2) JUNIOR BUCKS (3) JUNIOR DOES (7)
    1
    Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber BOSV Vikkie Lafollette BOV Gamber/Horacek Van Doorn/Chicoine
    2
    Lorelei Long Joan Arnold Joe Horacek Gamber/Horacek
    3
    Chance Floyd   DQ Chance Floyd
    4 Carol Fry     Gamber/Horacek
    5       Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    6       DQ
    7       DQ
    8        
    9        
    10        

    Siamese Sable Open (28)
    BOV - Julie McLane - Jr. Doe
    BOSV - Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber - Jr. Buck
    Best Display - Kathy & Bob Dalrymple

        none none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (3) SENIOR DOES (8) JUNIOR BUCKS (8) JUNIOR DOES (9)
    1
    Chance Floyd Dianne Dakowicz Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber BOSV Julie McLane BOV
    2
    Susan Brown Chance Floyd Carolyn Charville Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    3
    Susan Brown Carol Fry Carolyn Charville Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    4
      Nita & Kaela Shannon Carolyn Charville Dana Cole
    5
      DQ Dana Cole Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    6
      DQ Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    7
      DQ DQ Cletus Weber
    8
      DQ DQ DQ
    9
          DQ
    10        

    Smoke Pearl Open (6)
    BOV - None - Entire variety DQ'd for lack of clear separation
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - None

      SENIOR BUCKS (0) SENIOR DOES (0) JUNIOR BUCKS (4) JUNIOR DOES (2)
    1
        DQ DQ
    2
        DQ DQ
    3
        DQ  
    4
        DQ  
    5
           
    6        
    7        
    8        
    9        
    10        

    Smoke Pearl Point Open (8)
    BOV - None - entire variety DQ'd for lack of clear separation
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - None

      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (1) JUNIOR BUCKS (2) JUNIOR DOES (4)
    1
    DQ DQ DQ DQ
    2
        DQ DQ
    3
          DQ
    4
          DQ

     

    Tortoise Open (86)
    BOV - Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber - Jr. Doe
    BOSV - Diana Hunt - Jr. Buck
    Best Display - Diana Hunt

          none none
      SENIOR BUCKS (8) SENIOR DOES (15) JUNIOR BUCKS (28) JUNIOR DOES (35)
    1
    Dana Cole Jo Cross Diana Hunt BOSV Phil, Cheryl & Grace Gamber BOV
    2
    Jennifer Hartman Dan & Mary Matthews Diana Hunt Lorelei Long
    3
    Mueller/Rafoth Jason Dudley/Amanda Bommer Phil & Grace Gamber Suzanne Hansen
    4
    Dan & Mary Matthews Mark Jacobs Keniethea Roy Dawn Guth
    5
    Dana Cole Diana Hunt Diana Hunt Chance Floyd
    6
    Dana Cole Chance Floyd Dana Cole Mueller/Rafoth
    7
      Jennifer Hartman Abrams/Clausen Keniethea Roy
    8
      Vikkie Lafollette Lorelei Long Diana Hunt
    9
      Cletus Weber Brenda Foriska Dan & Mary Matthews
    10
      Dawn Guth Joan Arnold Mueller/Rafoth

    Jo Anne Statler Memorial Breeder's Class

    1
    Cletus Weber
    2
    Lorelei Long
    3
    Theresa Mueller/Cheryl Rafoth
    4
    Phil & Cheryl Gamber
    5 Carolyn Charville


    5/17/14 LN

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012