join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Overview
  • Sweepstakes Rules
  • Sweeps Archives
  • 2012 National Show Youth Results

    BEST OF BREED Youth:
    "Danowski's Acorn"
    Chestnut Agouti Jr Doe -
    Jordan & Dalton Danowski

    Best Opposite of Breed Youth -
    "Gracility's Close But No Cigar"
    Blue Sr Buck -
    Grace Gamber

    LONGEST MANE CONTEST WINNER:
    "Mane Event Repunzel"
    Kara Dalrymple

    LONGEST MANE CONTEST RUNNER-UP:
    "Gracility's Close But No Cigar"
    Grace Gamber

    BEST OVERALL DISPLAY:
    Kara Dalrymple

     

    Total Youth Lionheads Entered:
    Total Youth Lionheads Shown: 94

    Black Youth (21)
    BOV - Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley - Black Jr Doe
    BOSV - Ethan Amon - Black Jr Buck
    Best Display - Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (3)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (3) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (13) BOV
     

    "Santiago's SpeedRacer"

    "Danowski's Blue's Shadow"

    "Peace Lane's Santanna"

    "LAA Little Black Dress"

    1
    Hailey Hendrickson Jordan & Dalton Danowski Ethan Amon Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley
    2
    DQ Travis Wilson Brianna Hall Grace Gamber
    3
      DQ Jacob Cross Jonathon Amon
    4
          Brianna Hall
    5
          Grace Gamber
    6
          Jacob Cross
    7
          Emily Poznaniak
    8
          Hailey Hendrickson
    9
          Bethany Schneider
    10
          Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley

    Blue Youth (6)
    BOV - Grace Gamber - Blue Sr Buck
    BOSV - Destiny Janus - Bue Jr Doe
    Best Display - Grace Gamber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2) BOV
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOSV
     

    "Gracility's Close But No Cigar"

    "Setzke's Blue Haze"

    No Photo Available

    "B. Bunn's Ocean Breeze"

    1
    Grace Gamber Jordan & Dalton Danowski Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley Destiny Janus
    2
    Jordan & Dalton Danowski     DQ

    Chestnut Agouti Youth (1)
    BOV - Jordan & Dalton Danowski - Chestnut Jr Doe
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Jordan & Dalton Danowski

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     
    NONE
    NONE
    NONE

    "Danowski's Acorn"

    1
          Jordan & Dalton Danowski

    Chocolate Youth (1)
    BOV - Joseph Kacmarynski - Chocolate Jr Doe
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Joseph Kacmarynski

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     
    NONE
    NONE
    NONE

    "Kac's Chocolatte"

    1
          Joseph Kacmarynski

    Orange Youth (2)
    BOV - Ryan Dalrymple - Orange Jr Doe
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Ryan Dalrymple

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOV
     
    NONE
    NONE
    NONE

    "Mane Event's Creamsicle"

    1
          Ryan Dalrymple
    2
          Bethany Schneider

    Otter Youth (2)
    BOV - Ryan Dalrymple - Otter Jr Doe
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Ryan Dalrymple

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOV
     
    NONE
    NONE
    NONE

    "Mane Event's Daisy"

    1
          Ryan Dalrymple
    2
          Ryan Dalrymple

    Pointed White Youth (4)
    BOV - Ryan Dalrymple - PW Sr Doe
    BOSV - Kara Dalrymple - PW Sr Buck
    Best Display - Sarah Bergs

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (1) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (1)
     

    "Mane Event's Droopy"

    "Mane Event's Starlight"

    "Beary Sweet Danny Boy"

    "DH's Patchoulli"

    1
    Kara Dalrymple Ryan Dalrymple Sarah Bergs Sarah Bergs

    REW Youth (14)
    BOV - Ethan Amon - REW Jr Buck
    BOSV - Ryan Dalrymple - REW Jr Doe
    Best Display - Caitlin Rhoades

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (3)
    SENIOR DOES (3)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (3) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (5) BOSV
     

    "Weber's Larry"

    ""Danowski's Arbor Mist"

    "Peace Lane's Rosinda"

    "Mane Event's Snow"

    1
    Bethany Schneider Jordan & Dalton Danowski Ethan Amon Ryan Dalrymple
    2
    Ethan Amon DQ Caitlin Rhoades Caitlin Rhoades
    3
    Hailey Hendrickson DQ Joseph Kacmarynski Stephanie Doss
    4
          DQ
    5

     

        DQ

    Sable Point Youth (10)
    BOV - Kara Dalrymple - Sable Point Sr Doe
    BOSV - Jordan & Dalton Danowski - Sable Point Jr Buck
    Best Display - Kara Dalrymple

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (3)
    SENIOR DOES (1) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (5)
     

    "Chowmein Street Fighter"

    "Mane Event's S. Caroline"

    "Danowski's Captain Morgan"

    "Mane Event's Sarah"

    1
    Caitlin Rovere Kara Dalrymple Jordan & Dalton Danowski Kara Dalrymple
    2
    Caitlin Rovere     Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley
    3
    Hailey Hendrickson     Caitlin Rhoades
    4
          Hailey Hendrickson
    5
          Sarah Bergs

    Sable Marten Youth (1)
    BOV - Ryan Dalrymple - Sable Marten Jr Buck
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Ryan Dalrymple

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
     
    NONE
    NONE

    "Mane Event's Martin"

    NONE
    1
        Ryan Dalrymple  

    Seal Youth (2)
    BOV - Caitlin Rhoades - Seal Sr Doe
    BOSV - Hailey Hendrickson - Seal Sr Buck
    Best Display - Caitlin Rhoades

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (1) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
     

    "Legendary War Lord"

    "Peace Lane's Puma"

    NONE
    NONE
    1
    Hailey Hendrickson Caitlin Rhoades    

    Siamese Sable Youth (8)
    BOV - Jonathon Amon - Siamese Sable Jr Doe
    BOSV -Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley - Siamese Sable Jr Buck
    Best Display - Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     

    "Schneider/FurSashe's Sage"

    "Kac's Jessica"

    "LAA's My Lips Are Sabled"

    "Peace Lane's Estatic"

    1
    Bethany Schneider Joseph Kacmarynski Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley Jonathon Amon
    2
    Hailey Hendrickson   Jordan & Dalton Danowski  
    3
        Stephanie Doss  
    4
        Jonathon Amon  

    Smoke Pearl Youth (2)
    BOV - Ryan Dalrymple - Smoke Pearl Jr Doe
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - Ryan Dalrymple

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     
    NONE

    "Peace Lane's Jubilee"

    NONE

    "Mane Event's Virginia"

    1
      Jonathon Amon   Ryan Dalrymple

    Tortoise Youth (20)
    BOV - Jacob Cross - Tort Sr Doe
    BOSV - Destiny Janus - Tort Jr Buck
    Best Display - Kara Dalrymple

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (4)
    SENIOR DOES (11) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (1)
     

    "CCR's Bently"

    "Fall Creek's O'Della"

    "Weber's Lencho"

    "Hendrickson's Twinkie"

    1
    Travis Wilson Jacob Cross Destiny Janus Hailey Hendrickson
    2
    Bethany Schneider Kara Dalrymple Bethany Schneider  
    3
    Leanna Mostrowski Kara Dalrymple Stephanie Doss  
    4
    Amanda Bommer & Jason Dudley Kara Dalrymple Jacob Cross  
    5
      Sarah Bergs    
    6
      Hailey Hendrickson    
    7
      Sarah Bergs    
    8
      Destiny Janus    
    9
      Destiny Janus    
    10
      DQ    


    6/12/12 TM

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012