join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Overview
  • Sweepstakes Rules
  • Sweeps Archives
  • 2011 National Show Results



    BEST OF BREED OPEN:
    Black Jr Doe - Roy's Twinkie Dee
    Keniethea Roy (NC)


    BEST OPPOSITE OF BREED OPEN:
    Black Jr Buck - Haven's Yoshi
    Lydia West (CA)

    STATLER MEMORIAL CLASS: Roy's Dyson
    Owned by Keniethea Roy

    BEST OVERALL DISPLAY: Keniethea Roy

    Total Open Lionheads Entered: 470
    Total Open Lionheads Shown: 409

    Black Open (78)
    BOV - Black Jr Doe - Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - Black Jr Buck - Lydia West
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (13)
    SENIOR DOES (12)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (23) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (30) BOV
     

    Hath Holiday Blues

    Weber's Match Box Blues

    Haven's Yoshi - BOSB

    Roy's Twinkie Dee - BOB

    1
    Robyn Butcher Mary Weber Lydia West Keniethea Roy
    2
    Lydia West Lee Nevills Keniethea Roy Anneka & Colt Welty
    3
    Marilyn Stevens Mary Weber Keniethea Roy Lydia West
    4
    Marilyn Stevens Joe Horacek Jo Cross Theresa Mueller
    5
    Robyn Butcher Mary Weber April Stigall Melissa Kelly
    6
    Mary Weber Mary Weber Cletus Weber Brenda Foriska
    7
    Joe Horacek Jamie Loncar Chance Floyd Chance Floyd
    8
    Lorelei Long Joe Horacek Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Joe Horacek
    9
    Debbie Courtney Lydia West Marilyn Stevens Keniethea Roy
    10
    Jo Cross Scott & Tina Vance Dana Cole Cletus Weber

    Blue Open (25)
    BOV - Blue Jr Doe - Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - Blue Jr Buck - Keniethea Roy
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (10) JUNIOR BUCKS (7) BOSV JUNIOR DOES (8) BOV
     
    NONE

    Marge's Armani

    Roy's Artic

    Roy's Chigger

    1
      Mark Jacobs/Joey Mauricio Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    2
      Scott & Tina Vance Lori Borgmann Chance Floyd
    3
      Craig & Tammy Setzke Keniethea Roy Chance Floyd
    4
      Dawn Guth Keniethea Roy Julie McLane
    5
      Kevin Friend Marilyn Stevens Carmen DeBoer
    6.   Craig & Tammy Setzke Kevin Friend Dana Cole
    7.   Kevin Friend Dana Cole Dana Cole
    8.   Craig & Tammy Setzke   Marilyn Stevens
    9.   Craig & Tammy Setzke    
    10.   Dana Cole    

    Blue Point Open (2)
    BOV - Blue Point Jr Doe - Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Jr Buck - Kevin Friend
    Best Display Tie - Dawn Guth & Kevin Friend

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     
    NONE
    NONE

    Mane Event/Almost
    Heaven's Starz

    Bastet's B240
     

    1
        Kevin Friend Dawn Guth

    Chestnut Agouti Open (7)
    BOV - Chestnut Jr Buck - Lee Nevills
    BOSV - Chestnut Sr Doe - Crystal & Hailee Sternard
    Best Display - Judi Amon

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1) BOSV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (4)
     
    NONE

    Sunny Slope Holly

    Nevills Pepperjack

    Peace Lane's Tikvah

    1
      Crystal & Hailee Sternard Lee Nevills Judi Amon
    2
        Lorelei Long Mararget Smith
    3
          Crystal & Hailee Sternard
    4
          Lee Nevills

    Chinchilla Open (4)
    BOV - Chinchilla Jr Buck - Lorelei Long
    BOSV - None
    Best Display Tie - Cletus Weber & Lorelei Long

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
     
    NONE

    L & D Graphite

    NONE
    1
    Cletus Weber   Lorelei Long  
    2
    Crystal & Hailee Sternard   DQ  

    Chocolate Open (17)
    BOV - Chocolate Sr Doe - Kevin Friend
    BOSV - Chocolate Jr Buck - Mary Weber
    Best Display - Mary Weber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (4) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (5) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (6)
     

    CMS Coco Puffs

    Almost Heaven's Hershey

    Photo Unavailable

    Weber's Lady Godiva

    1
    Kevin Friend Kevin Friend Mary Weber Mary Weber
    2
    Dana Cole Lee Nevills Mary Weber Dana Cole
    3   Mary Weber Dana Cole Lori Borgmann
    4   Mary Weber DQ Lori Borgmann
    5     DQ Dana Cole
    6       DQ

    Orange Open (4)
    BOV - Orange Sr Doe - Aneeka & Colt Welty
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Lorelei Long

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (1)
     
    NONE

    Rugged Cross Shaynah

    NONE

    L & D Orange Crush

    1
      Anneka & Colt Welty   Lorelei Long
    2
          DQ
    3
          DQ

    Otter Open (8)
    BOV - Otter Jr Doe - Mary Weber
    BOSV - Otter Jr Buck - Lori Borgman
    Best Display Tie - Lori Borgman & Mary Weber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (2)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (4) BOV
     
    NONE

    Lori's Pretty Little Liar

    Lori's Samsonite

    Weber's Bobby

    1
      Lori Borgman Lori Borgmann Mary Weber
    2
      Scott & Tina Vance Mary Weber Beth Tranter
    3
          Lorelei Long
    4
          Lori Borgmann

    Pointed White Open (29)
    BOV - Pointed White Jr Doe - Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - Pointed White Sr Buck - Dawn Guth
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (3) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (8)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (10)
    JUNIOR DOES (8) BOV
     

    Bastet's B206

    Bastet's BJMX

    Roy's Cha-Ching

    Roy's Jelly Bean

    1
    Dawn Guth Dawn Guth Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    2
    Keniethea Roy Dawn Guth Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    3
    Dawn Guth Dawn Guth Keniethea Roy Brenda Foriska
    4   Dawn Guth Christine Hutchison Julie McLane
    5   Dawn Guth Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    6   Dawn Guth Dawn Guth Cletus Weber
    7   Dawn Guth Keniethea Roy Christine Hutchison
    8   Dawn Guth Beth Tranter DQ
    9   Dawn Guth Cletus Weber  
    10   Dawn Guth Chance Floyd  

    Red Open (2)
    BOV - Red Jr Buck - Tim Thompson
    BOSV - Red Jr Doe - Tim Thompson
    Best Display - Tim Thompson

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOSV
     
    NONE
    NONE

    Blue Bonnet Lion's Cretu

    Blue Bonnet Lion's Zinger

    1
        Tim Thompson Tim Thompson

    REW Open (60)
    BOV - REW Jr Doe - Robyn Butcher
    BOSV - REW Jr Buck - Jennifer Masse/Michelle Soberalski
    Best Display - Dawn Guth

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (13)
    SENIOR DOES (18)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (10) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (19) BOV
     

    ChowMane Claude

    Bastet's B128

    Leander's Dynamo

    HATH Swift Diamond

    1
    Joe Horacek Dawn Guth Jennifer Masse/Michelle Soberalski Robyn Butcher
    2
    Marilyn Stevens Dawn Guth Dawn Guth Dawn Guth
    3
    Carol Fry Crystal Willhite Carolyn Charville Robyn Butcher
    4
    Joe Horacek Christine Hutchison Carol Fry Mary Weber
    5

    Jo Cross

    Dawn Guth Carol Fry Brenda Foriska
    6
    Cletus Weber Mary Weber Craig & Tammy Setzke Dawn Guth
    7
    Dawn Guth Dawn Guth Joe Horacek Masse/Soberalski
    8
    Dawn Guth Dana Cole Carolyn Charville Marilyn Stevens
    9
    Anne Marie Gale Chance Floyd Cletus Weber Chance Floyd
    10
    Dawn Guth Melissa Kelly   Joe Horacek

    Sable Point Open (30)
    BOV - Sable Point Jr Buck - Dana Cole
    BOSV - Sable Point Jr Doe - Judi Amon
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (7)
    SENIOR DOES (4)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (11) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (8) BOSV
     

    ChowMane Kodiak
     

    ChowMane Elements
    of Water

    DC's Key To My Heart
     

    Peace Lane's Mirn
     

    1
    Joe Horacek Joe Horacek Dana Cole Judi Amon
    2
    Scott & Tina Vance Joe Horacek Krystal Willhite Lori Long
    3
    Carolyn Charville Carolyn Charville Lydia West Susan Brown
    4
    Marilyn Stevens Anne Marie Gale Joe Horacek Marilyn Stevens
    5
    Lydia West   Dawn Guth Joe Horacek
    6
    Krystal Willhite   Joe Horacek Dana Cole
    7
    Krystal Willhite   Christine Hutchison Marilyn Stevens
    8
        Marilyn Stevens DQ
    9
        Carmen DeBoer  
    10     Carol Fry  

    Sable Marten Open (3)
    BOV - Sable Marten Jr Doe - Cletus Weber
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Cletus Weber

      SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0) JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     
    NONE
    NONE
    Photo Unavailable
    1
      Cletus Weber   Cletus Weber
    2       DQ

    Siamese Sable Open (46)
    BOV - Siamese Sable Jr Buck - Chance Floyd
    BOSV - Siamese Sable Jr Doe - Jo Cross
    Best Display - Dawn Guth

    SENIOR BUCKS (8)
    SENIOR DOES (12)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (8) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (18) BOSV
    Not Submitted Yet

    Bastet's B201

    Myran's The Wanderer

    Fall Creek's Kelsea

    1
    Susan Brown Dawn Guth Chance Floyd Jo Cross
    2
    Dawn Guth Christine Hutchison Robyn Butcher Julie McLane
    3
    Dana Cole Judi Amon Lee Nevills Julie McLane
    4
    Dawn Guth Christine Hutchison Chance Floyd April Stigall
    5
    Dawn Guth Chance Floyd Dawn Guth Dawn Guth
    6
    Carolyn Charville Cletus Weber Kevin Friend Chance Floyd
    7
    Carolyn Charville Kevin Friend Lori Long Jackie Ramirez
    8
    Chance Floyd Lorelei Long DQ Nita & Kaela Shannon
    9
      Dawn Guth   Cletus Weber
    10   Cletus Weber   Lorelei Long

    Smoke Pearl Open (27)
    BOV - Smoke Pearl Jr Doe - Kevin Friend
    BOSV - Smoke Pearl Jr Buck - Margaret Smith
    Best Display - Judi Amon

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (3)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (13) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (9) BOV
     

    ChowMane Ash
     

    Peace Lane's Sirra
     

    Not Submitted Yet

    Mane Event/Almost
    Heaven's Zodiak

    1
    Joe Horacek Judi Amon Margaret Smith Kevin Friend
    2
    Carolyn Charville Dawn Guth Judi Amon Judi Amon
    3
      Stephanie Stout Christine Hutchison Margaret Smith
    4
        Dawn Guth Craig & Tammy Setzke
    5
        Craig & Tammy Setzke Judi Amon
    6     Judi Amon Kevin Friend
    7     Cletus Weber Dawn Guth
    8     Kevin Friend Cletus Weber
    9     Joe Horacek Joe Horacek
    10     Chance Floyd  

    Tort-Black Open (51)
    BOV - Tort-Black Jr Buck - Jennifer Masse/Michelle Soberalski
    BOSV - Tort-Black Jr Doe - Lee Nevills
    Best Display - Lydia West

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (6)
    SENIOR DOES (18)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (8) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (19) BOSV
     
    Not Submitted Yet

    Chowmane's Sashimi

    Leander's Jack

    LA Lions Glimmer

    1
    Lisa Lopez Dana Cole Jennifer Masse/Michelle Soberalski Lee Nevills
    2
    Aneeka Welty Terry Jo Pyper Joey Mauricio/Mark Jacobs Lydia West
    3
    Robyn Butcher Lisa Lopez Joey Mauricio/Mark Jacobs Lydia West
    4
    Terry Jo Pyper Robyn Butcher Jo Cross Theresa Mueller
    5
    Scott & Tina Vance Joe Horacek Joe Horacek Margaret Nace
    6
    Lisa Lopez Margaret Nace Phil Gamber Joe Horacek
    7
      Jo Cross Lorelei Long Melissa Kelly
    8
      Diana Hunt Cletus Weber Dana Cole
    9
      Melissa Kelly   Dawn Guth
    10
      Diana Hunt   Dana Cole

    Tort-Blue Open (14)
    BOV - Tort-Blue Sr Doe - Julie McLane
    BOSV - Tort-Blue Jr Buck - Lydia West
    Best Display - Robyn Butcher

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (6) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (3) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (3) BOV
     
    Not Submitted Yet

    J'Amore's Taffy
     

    Haven's Phoenix
     

    HATH Storm
    On The Beach

    1
    Diana Hunt Julie McLane Lydia West Robyn Butcher
    2
    Lisa Lopez Robyn Butcher DQ Phil Gamber
    3
      Robyn Butcher DQ Robyn Butcher
    4
      Dana Cole    
    5
      Cletus Weber    
    6   DQ    

    Tort-Chocolate (2)
    BOV - Tort-Chocolate Sr Buck - Mary Weber
    BOSV -
    Best Display - Mary Weber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOV
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
     

    Weber's MS1

    NONE
    Photo Unavailable
    NONE
    1
    Mary Weber   Mary Weber  

     

    Jo Statler Memorial Breeder's Class

    1
    Roy's Dyson - Keniethea Roy
    2
    Haven's Dmitri - Lydia West
    3
    Bastet's B130 - Dawn Guth
    4
    Myran's Making Memories - Chance Floyd
    5 Almost Heaven's Mirage - Kara Dalrymple


    6/1/11 TM

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012