join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Overview
  • Sweepstakes Rules
  • Sweeps Archives
  • 2010 National Show Results


    Best of Breed Open -

    Pointed White Jr Buck
    Owned by Keniethea Roy


    Best Opposite of Breed Open -

    Blue Jr Doe
    Owned by Lydia West

    BEST OVERALL DISPLAY:
    JOE HORACEK

    STATLER MEMORIAL CLASS:
    JOE HORACEK with "ChowMane Got Rice?"

    Black Open (36)
    BOV - Sr Doe Christine Hutchison
    BOSV - Jr Buck Jo Cross
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (5)
    SENIOR DOES (7) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (12) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (12)
    1
    Jamie Loncar Christine Hutchison Jo Cross Craig & Tammy Setzke
    2
    Joe Horacek Joe Horacek Joe Horacek Galloway/Young
    3
    Carolyn Charville Joe Horacek Lisa Miller Lydia West
    4
    Chance Floyd Marilyn Stevens Carmen DeBoer Brenda Foriska
    5
    Craig & Tammy Setzke Lisa Miller Jennifer Grande Jennifer Grande
    6
      Craig & Tammy Setzke Joe Horecek Joe Horacek
    7
      DQ Brenda Foriska Joe Horacek
    8
        Craig & Tammy Setzke Keniethea Roy
    9
        DQ Keniethea Roy
    10
        DQ Jamie Loncar

    Blue Open (11)
    BOV - Jr Doe Lydia West
    BOSV - Sr Buck Terri Pumputis
    Best Display - Terri Pumputis

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (5)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOV
    1
    Terri Pumputis Terri Pumputis Scott & Tina Vance Lydia West
    2
    Devon (Tom) Coats Devon (Tom) Coats Craig & Tammy Setzke Jamie Loncar
    3
      DQ    
    4
      DQ    
    5
      DQ    

    Blue Eyed White Open (6)
    BOV - Jr Doe Lydia West
    BOSV - Jr Buck Carmen DeBoer
    Best Display - Lydia West

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (3) BOV
    1
      Tanja Tharp Carmen DeBoer Lydia West
    2
        Chance Floyd Shelley Wilson
    3
          DQ

    Blue Point Open (4)
    BOV - Jr Doe Joe Horacek
    BOSV - Sr Buck Lydia West
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (2)
    1
    Lydia West Jo Cross   Joe Horacek
    2
          DQ

    Chestnut Agouti Open (17)
    BOV - Jr Buck Lisa Lopez
    BOSV - Sr Doe Lisa Lopez
    Best Display - Lisa Brown

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (7) BOSV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (4)
    1
    Devon (Tom) Coats Lisa Lopez Lisa Lopez Lori Borgman
    2
    Melissa Kelly Lisa Brown Lori Borgman Lisa Brown
    3
      Kim Croak Cletus Weber Tanja Tharp
    4
      Lisa Brown Lisa Brown DQ
    5
      Lisa Brown    
    6
      Michelle Palkovics    
    7
     

    DQ

       

    Chocolate Open (3)
    BOV - Kim Croak
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - Kim Croak

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOV
    1
        DQ Kim Croak
    2
          DQ

    Lilac Open (1)
    BOV - None
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - None

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
    1
        DQ - No Break  

    Orange Open (13)
    BOV - Sr Doe Kim Croak
    BOSV - Sr Doe Regina Fisher
    Best Display - Regina Fisher

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (6) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2)
    JUNIOR DOES (3)
    1
    Regina Fisher Kim Croak Regina Fisher Regina Fisher
    2
    Unworthy of Award Devon (Tom) Coats DQ - Illegible Tattoo Regina Fisher
    3
      Susan Brown   DQ - No Break
    4
      Regina Fisher    
    5
      Regina Fisher    
    6
      DQ - No Tattoo    

    Otter Open (11)
    BOV - Jr Doe Lori Borgman
    BOSV - Jr Buck Jennifer Grande
    Best Display - Lori Borgman

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (6) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (4) BOV
    1
      Jamie Loncar Jennifer Grande Lori Borgman
    2
        Yvonne Wacker Lori Borgman
    3
        Anita Ambrose Kim Croak
    4
        Kim Croak Lori Borgman
    5
        DQ  
    6
        DQ  

    Pointed White Open (7)
    BOV - Jr Buck Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - Jr Doe Tim Thompson
    Best Display - Terri Pumputis

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (3) BOSV
    1
    Terri Pumputis   Keniethea Roy Tim Thompson
    2
    Jamie Loncar   Terri Pumputis DQ
    3
          DQ

    REW Open (25)
    BOV - Sr Buck Joe Horacek
    BOSV - Jr Doe Carol Fry
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (3) BOV
    SENIOR DOES (9)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (3)
    JUNIOR DOES (10) BOSV
    1
    Joe Horacek Joe Horacek Jamie Loncar Carol Fry
    2
    Lisa Lopez Carolyn Charville Carol Fry Lisa Lopez
    3
    Jo Cross Masse/Soberalski DQ Joe Horacek
    4
      Regina Fisher   Joe Horacek
    5

     

    Lee Nevills   Jamie Loncar
    6
      Patsy Brooks   Jamie Loncar
    7
      Craig & Tammy Setzke   Cletus Weber
    8
      DQ   Carolyn Charville
    9
      DQ   DQ
    10
          DQ

    Sable Point Open (23)
    BOV - Jr Buck Joe Horacek
    BOSV - Jr Doe Kevin Friend
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (3)
    SENIOR DOES (5)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (6) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (9) BOSV
    1
    Joe Horacek Berks/Gibbons Joe Horacek Kevin Friend
    2
    Cletus Weber Billie Groh Scott & Tina Vance Lydia West
    3
    DQ Cletus Weber Carol Fry Lorelei Long
    4
      DQ Jamie Loncar Kim Croak
    5
      DQ Cletus Weber Joe Horacek
    6
        DQ Sue McCullough
    7
          Jamie Loncar
    8
          Berks/Gibbons
    9
          DQ

    Seal Open (16)
    BOV - Sr Doe Kim Croak
    BOSV - Jr Buck Jamie Loncar
    Best Display - Jamie Loncar

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (5)
    SENIOR DOES (5) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (2)
    1
    Joe Horacek Kim Croak Jamie Loncar Carol Fry
    2
    Craig & Tammy Setzke Jamie Loncar Carol Fry DQ
    3
    Christine Hutchison Galloway/Young DQ  
    4
    Terry Jo Pyper Judi Amon DQ  
    5
    DQ Judi Amon    

    Siamese Sable Open (33)
    BOV - Sr Doe Joe Horacek
    BOSV - Sr Buck Christine Hutchison
    Best Display - Vickie Galloway & Dan Young

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (7)
    SENIOR DOES (9) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (9) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (8)
    1
    Christine Hutchison Joe Horacek Chance Floyd Terri Pumputis
    2
    Joe Horacek Jamie Loncar Galloway/Young Galloway/Young
    3
    Jamie Loncar Carolyn Charville Joe Horacek Judi Amon
    4
    Cletus Weber Jo Cross Galloway/Young Craig & Tammy Setzke
    5
    DQ Judi Amon Judi Amon Jamie Loncar
    6
    DQ Masse/Soberalski Keniethea Roy Billie Groh
    7
    DQ Cletus Weber Jennifer Grande Jo Cross
    8
      Masse/Soberalski DQ Judi Amon
    9
      Berks/Gibbons DQ  

    Silver Marten Open (1)
    BOV - Sr Doe Kim Croak
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - Kim Croak

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
    1
      Kim Croak    

    Smoke Pearl Open (11)
    BOV - Jr Doe Cletus Weber
    BOSV - Jr Buck Terri Pumputis
    Best Display - Cletus Weber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (3) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (3) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (5)
    1
      Jo Cross Terri Pumputis Cletus Weber
    2
      Anita Ambrose Terri Pumputis Kerri Bailey
    3
      Craig & Tammy Setzke Galloway/Young Craig & Tammy Setzke
    4
          DQ
    5
          DQ

    Tort-Black Open (37)
    BOV - Jr Doe Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - Sr Buck Lisa Lopez
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (6) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (11)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (7)
    JUNIOR DOES (13) BOV
    1
    Lisa Lopez Kim Croak Joe Horacek Keniethea Roy
    2
    Berks/Gibbons Tim Thompson Lydia West Brenda Foriska
    3
    Kim Croak Jennifer Grande Michelle Palkovik Keniethea Roy
    4
    Chance Floyd Joe Horacek Cindy Pail Lydia West
    5
    Diana Hunt Craig & Tammy Setzke Kevin Friend Craig & Tammy Setzke
    6
    Diana Hunt Craig & Tammy Setzke DQ Lydia West
    7
      Cindy Pail DQ Brenda Foriska
    8
      Berks/Gibbons   Jamie Loncar
    9
      Jorgenson/Popkin   Berks/Gibbons
    10
      Diana Hunt   DQ

    Tort-Blue Open (15)
    BOV - Jr Buck Jo Cross
    BOSV - Sr Doe Marilyn Stevens
    Best Display - Jo Cross

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (4) BOSV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (5)
    1
    Diana Hunt Marilyn Stevens Jo Cross Jo Cross
    2
    DQ Diana Hunt Craig & Tammy Setzke Berks/Gibbons
    3
      Brenda Foriska Jo Cross Cletus Weber
    4
      DQ Cletus Weber DQ
    5
          DQ

    Tort-Lilac (1)
    BOV - Jr Doe Kim Croak
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - Kim Croak

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
    1
          Kim Croak

     

     

    Jo Statler Memorial Breeder's Class

    1
    ChowMane's Got Rice - Joe Horacek
    2
    Lapiniere's Pocahontas - Lisa Lopez
    3
    ChowMane's Ginkonut - Jamie Loncar
    4
    Setzke's Token - Craig & Tammy Setzke


    1/26/11 TM

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012