join
sanction requests
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • 2014 Nat'l Show
  • Sweepstakes
  • Sanctions
  • Upcoming Shows
  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Archives
  •  

    NALRC 2008 National Specialty Show Youth Report

    Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Show Report Open | Show Report Youth


    Best in Show -
    Best Jr in Show -
    Karrot Creek's Gibby owned Briana Hall

    Best Opposite Sex
    Karrot Creek's Donovan owned by Briana Hall

    Best Overall Display - Sarah Bergs

    Best Senior in Show - Black Sr Doe Briana Hall

    Black Youth
    BOV - Jr Buck Brianna Hall
    BOXV - Sr Doe Brianna Hall
    Best Dispaly - Brianna Hall
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Brianna Hall
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Briana Hall

     
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Sarah Bergs Brianna Hall Briana Hall Sarah Bergs
    2
    Alex & JT Sipkema Sawyer Wild Sarah Bergs  
    3
      Abigail Gibbons Ashley Hack  
    4
      Abby Skinner Brandon Ray  
    5
      Sarah Bergs DQ  
    6
      DQ    

    Blue Youth
    BOV- Jr Doe Aaraka Sommer
    BOSV - Jr Buck Michael and Katelyn Laganiere
    Best Display - Michael and Katelyn Laganiere
    Best Senior - Sr Doe brandon Ray
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Aaraka Sommer

       
    1
    Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    2
      Sadie Maurer/Brendan Johnson Michael & Katelyn Laganiere Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    3
      Stephanie Galloway    

    Blue Point Youth
    BOV - Jr Buck Michael and Katelyn Laganiere
    Best Display - Michael and Katelyn Laganiere
    Best Senior -
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Michael and Katelyn Lganiere
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    DQ   Michael & Katelyn Laganiere  
    2
      DQ  

    Chestnut Agoutie Youth
    BOV - Sr Doe Eleanor Lopez
    Best Display - Eleanor Lopez
    Best Senior - Eleanor Lopez
           
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Eleanor Lopez    

    Orange Youth
    BOV - Sr Buck Sadie Maurer / Brendon Johnson
    Best Display - Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson
           
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson      

    Pointed White Youth
    BOV - Sr Buck John Grafton
    BOSV - Jr Doe Michael and Katelyn Laganiere
    Best Display - John Grafton
    Best Senior - Sr Buck John Grafton
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Michael and Katelyn Laganiere
       
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    John Grafton Abigail Gibbons   Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    2
    Ashley Hack     Sarah Bergs
    3
    DQ      

    Ruby Eyed White Youth
    BOV - Jr Doe Abigail Gibbons
    BOSV - Jr Buck Ashley Hack
    Best Display - Abigail Gibbons
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Allison Lopez
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Abigail Gibbons
         
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Allison Lopez Sawyer Wild Ashley Hack Abigail Gibbons
    2
        Abigail Gibbons Aaraka Sommers
    3
        Sarah Bergs Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    4
        Christopher Hack  

    Sable Point Youth
    BOV - Jr Doe Briana Hall
    BOSV - Jr Buck Kaela Shannon
    Best Display - Sara Bergs
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Briana Hall
     
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Sarah Bergs Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson Kaela Shannon Briana Hall
    2
    Sarah Bergs Abigail Gibbons Sarah Bergs Abigail Gibbons
    3
      Sarah Bergs John Grafton Sarah Bergs
    4
      Abigail Gibbons Sarah Bergs DQ
    5
      DQ   DQ

    Seal Youth
    BOV - Jr Doe Ryan Hack
    Best Display - Ryan Hack
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Ryan Hack
           
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
      Ryan Hack
    2
          Christopher Hack

     

    Siamese Sable Youth
    BOV - Jr Buck Ryan Hack
    BOSV - Jr Doe Sarah Bergs
    Best Display - Sarah Bergs
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Brandon Ray
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Ryan Hack

       
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Brandon Ray DQ Ryan Hack Sarah Bergs
    2
      DQ Sarah Bergs DQ
    3
      DQ Zachary & Emma Jackman  
    4
      DQ    
    5
      DQ    

    Smoke Pearl Youth
    BOV - Sr Buck Sarah Bergs
    Best Display - Sarah Bergs
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Sarah Bergs
           
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Sarah Bergs

    Tortoise Black Youth
    BOV - Sr Doe Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson
    BOSV - Jr Buck Briana Hall
    Best Display - Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Saide Maurer/Brendon Johnson
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Briana Hall
     
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson Briana Hall Sadie Maurer/Brendon Johnson
    2
    Brandon Ray Michael & Katelyn Laganiere Alex & JT Sipkema Aaraka Sommers
    3
    Michael & Katelyn Laganiere Abigail Gibbons Abigail Gibbons Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    4
    Abby Skinner Brandon Ray Aaraka Sommers DQ
    5
    DQ Michael & Katelyn Laganiere DQ DQ
    6
      Abby Skinner    
    7
      DQ    

    Tortoise Blue Youth
    BOV - Jr Doe Abigail Gibbons
    Best Display - Abigail Gibbons
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Abigail Gibbons
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
      Abigail Gibbons

    Tortoise Chocolate Youth
    BOV - Jr Doe Sarah HOlland
    Best Display - Sarah Holland
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Sarah Holland
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Sarah Holland

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2014