join
sanction requests
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • 2014 Nat'l Show
  • Sweepstakes
  • Sanctions
  • Upcoming Shows
  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Archives
  •  

    NALRC 2008 National Specialty Show Report

    Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Show Report Open | Show Report Youth


    BIS - Best Senior in Show - Siamese Sable Senior Doe Catwalk's Lantana owned by Katie Beckett

    BOS - Best Junior in Show - Blue Tort Junior Buck Cimmaron Hinto owned by Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons


    Black Open
    BOV - Jr Doe Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Jr Buck Joe Horacek
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Lynne Schultz
    Bst Junior - Jr Doe Dawn Guth
     

    Bastet's Maximus

    Rush's Pride Lexio
    BEST Senior

    Chow Mane's Jet Li

    Bastet's Colista
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Dawn Guth Lynne Schultz Joe Horacek Dawn Guth
    2
    Dawn Guth Theresa Mueller Lynne Schultz Katie Beckett
    3
    Theresa Mueller Devon Coats Theresa Mueller Lynne Schultz
    4
      Tina Fuller Dana Cole Joe Horacek
    5
      Gail Gibbons Keniethea Roy Devon Coates
    6
      Lynne Schultz Melissa Kelly Kim Croak
    7
      Theresa Mueller DQ Lori Leeuw
    8
      Dawn Guth DQ Keniethea Roy
    9
      Katie Beckett   Mary Weber
    10
      DQ   Theresa Mueller

    Blue Open
    BOV - Jur Buck Devon Coats
    BOSV - Jur Doe Melissa Kelly
    Best Senior - Debbie Courtney
    Best Junior - Devon Coats
    Best Blue Dispaly - Theresa Mueller

     

    BLD's Royal

    BEST Senior


    Merrily's Bohemium
    BEST Junior


    Mountain's Talladega
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Carolyn Charville Debbie Courtney Devon Coats Melissa Kelly
    2
    Theresa Mueller Theresa Mueller Devon Coats Theresa Mueller
    3
    Linda Mingin Linda Mingin Marilyn Kohler Kimberly Sullivan
    4
    DQ Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons Carolyn Charville
    5
      Sadie Maurer Lori Leeuw Theresa Mueller
    6
      Linda Mingin Carolyn Charville DQ
    7
      Theresa Mueller DQ DQ

    Blue POint Open
    BOV - Jr Buck Lynne Schultz
    Best Display - Lynne Schultz
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Lynne Schultz
         
    Mossypossum What's the Point
    BEST Junior
     
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    DQ   Lynne Schultz  

    Chestnut Agouti Open
    BOV - Jr Buck Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - Sr Doe Carolyn Nixon
    Best Display - Jr Doe Kim Croak
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Carolyn Nixon
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Keniethea Roy
     

    SM's Emery
    BEST Senior

    Roy's Kalonaheskie
    BEST Junior


    KC Vana
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Devon Coats Carolyn Nixon Keniethea Roy Kim Croak
    2
    Kim Croak Devon Coats Kim Croak Keniethea Roy
    3
      Kim Croak Jeremy & Becky Armstrong Susan McCullough
    4
      Melissa Kelly Shannon Roark Dana Cole
    5
        Dana Cole  
    6
        Kim Croak  
    7
        Jennifer Grande  
    8
        DQ  

    Chocolate Open
    BOV - Jr Buck Kim Croak
    Best Display - Jr Buck Kim Croak
         
    KC Echo
    BEST Junior
     
          Jr Bucks  
    1
        Kim Croak  

    Orange Open
    BOV - Sr Buck Kim Croak
    BOSV - Sr Doe Melissa Kelly
    Best Display - Sr Doe Melissa Kelly
    Bes Senior - Sr BUck Kim Croak
     


    KC Kernal
    BEST Senior


    Mountain's Venus
       
      Senior Bucks Senior Does    
    1
    Kim Croak Melissa Kelly    
    2
      Lorelei Long    

    Opal Open
    BOV - Jr Buck Kim Croak
    Best Display - Jr Buck Kim Croak
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Kim Croak
         
    KC Saleen
    BEST Junior
     
          Jr Bucks  
    1
        Kim Croak  

    Pointed White Open
    BOV - Jr Doe Dawn Guth
    bOSV - Sr Buck Dawn Guth
    Best Display - Dawn Guth
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Dawn Guth
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Dawn Guth
     
    Bastet's Maximillian
    BEST Senior
     

    Bastet's Jarvis

    Bastet's Jazzy
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Dawn Guth DQ Dawn Guth Dawn Guth
    2
    Dawn Guth DQ Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons Judi Amon
    3
    Dawn Guth DQ Dawn Guth Robin Hruz
    4
      DQ DQ Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons

    Ruby Eyed White Open
    BOV - Jr Buck Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Jr Doe Gail Gibbons
    Best Display - Dawn Guth
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Dawn Guth
     


    KC Iceberg


    BLD's Terra
    BEST Senior


    Bastet's Donoto
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Kim Croak Dawn Guth Dawn Guth Gail Gibbons
    2
    Dawn Guth Tina Fuller Arden Wetzel Kim Croak
    3
    Carolyn Nixon Carolyn Charville Keniethea Roy Daniel Young
    4
    Katie Beckett Kim Croak Gail Gibbons Robin Hruz
    5
    Dawn Guth Theresa Mueller Sandy Wild Tami Wiseman
    6
    Dawn Guth Dana Cole Susan Miller Carolyn Charville
    7
    Dawn Guth Kim Croak Mary Holland Susan McCullough
    8
    DQ Daniel Young Carolyn Charville Dawn Guth
    9
      Debbie Courtney DQ Tami Wiseman
    10
      Rosemarie Heist   Carolyn Charville

    Sable Point Open
    BOV - Jr Doe Jeremy and Becky Armstrong
    BOSV - Jr Buck Joe Horecek
    Best Display - Jeremy and Becky Armstrong
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Kim Croak
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Jeremy and Becky Armstrong
     

    Mossypossum Heatseaker

    KC Lacy
    BEST Senior

    Chow Mane's Sawadee Krup

    Mossypossum Storm
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Lynne Schultz Kim Croak Joe Horacek Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    2
    Daniel Young Gail Gibbons Daniel Young Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    3
    Lynne Schultz Dawn Guth Daniel Young Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    4
    Lisa Lopez Shannon Roark Robin Hruz Joe Horacek
    5
    Lynne Schultz Lorelei Long Dana Cole Carolyn Charville
    6
    Gail Gibbons Susan Miller Gail Gibbons Daniel Young
    7
    Kim Croak Linda Mingin Judi Amon Lydia West
    8
    Lisa Lopez Dan Young Judi Amon Dana Cole
    9
      Linda Mingin Susan McCullough Carolyn Charville
    10
      DQ Carolyn Charville Jeremy & Becky Armstrong

    Seal Open
    BOV - Jr Doe Sandy Wild
    BOSV - Sr Buck Kim Croak
    Best Display - Kim Croak
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Kim Corak
    Bes Junior - Jr Doe Sandy Wild
     


    KC Almond
    BEST Senior

    Lapiniere's Antoni

    Legendary Arianne
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Kim Croak Sandy Wild Lisa Lopez Sandy Wild
    2
    Kim Croak Katie Beckett Kim Croak Sandy Wild
    3
    Daniel Young Mary Holland Dawn Guth DQ
    4
    DQ   Susan Miller  
    5
        DQ  

    Siamese Sable Open
    BOv - Sr Doe Katie Beckett
    BOSV - Jr Buck Kim Croak
    Best Display - Katie Beckett
    Best Senior - Katie Beckette
    Best Junior - Carolyn Charville
     

    Catwalk's Mysterious Stranger

    Catwalk's Lantana
    BEST Senior


    KC Shot of Whiskey

    BLD's Fauna
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Katie Beckett Katie Beckett Kim Croak Carolyn Charville
    2
    Daniel Young Carolyn Nixon Robin Hruz Debbie Courtney
    3
    Sandy Wild Dawn Guth Daniel Young Robyn Butcher
    4
    Dawn Guth Lisa Lopez Dawn Guth Dawn Guth
    5
    Dana Cole Daniel Young Carolyn Charville Dawn Guth
    6
    Kim Croak Judi Amon Mary Holland Robin Hruz
    7
    Linda Mingin Rosemarie Heist Carolyn Charville Carolyn Charville
    8
      Carolyn Charville Sandy Wild Kim Croak
    9
      Sandy Wild Nita Shannon Daniel Young
    10
      Linda Mingin Judi Amon Carolyn Charville

    Smoke Pearl Open
    BOV - Sr Doe Daniel Young
    BOSV - Sr Buck Kim Croak
    Bes Display - Daniel Young
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Daniel Young
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Daniel Young
     


    KC Pistachio


    Bastet's Omega
    BEST Senior

    BLD's Hoxey
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
    1
    Kim Croak Daniel Young Susan Miller Daniel Young
    2
      Daniel Young    
    3
      Sandy Wild    

    Tortoise Black Open
    BOV - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Sr Buck Sandy Ayers
    Best Dispaly - Dawn Guth
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Theresa Mueller
     

    Ayers Conner


    Bastet's M'Odessa
    BEST Senior

    Aslan's KMA Bear

    Prideland's Santiam
    BEST Junior
      Sr Bucks Sr Does Sr Bucks Sr Does
    1
    Sandy Ayers Dawn Guth Daniel Young Theresa Mueller
    2
    Gail Gibbons Lydia West Dana Cole Lee Nevills
    3
    Melissa Kelly Lisa Lopez Jeremy & Becky Armstrong Dawn Guth
    4
    Katie Beckett Kim Croak Theresa Mueller Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    5
    Lydia West Gail Gibbons Carolyn Charville Carolyn Charville
    6
    Linda Mingin Robin Hruz Arden Wetzel Carolyn Charville
    7
    Dana Cole Jeremy & Becky Armstrong Joe Horacek Gail Gibbons
    8
    Jennifer Hardin Dana Cole Sandy Ayers Robyn Butcher
    9
    Shannon Roark Arden Wetzel Arden Wetzel Theresa Mueller
    10
    NP Theresa Mueller Kimberly Sullivan Jeremy & Becky Armstrong

    Tortoise Blue Open
    BOV - Sr Doe Jeremy and Becky Armstrong
    BOSV - Jr Buck Sara Berks
    Best Display - Jeremy and Becky Armstrong
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Jeremy and Becky Armstrong
    Best Junior - Jr Doe Jeremy and Becky ARmstrong
     

    Mountain's Blues Man

    Mossypossum Atlantis
    BEST Senior


    Cimmaron Hinto

    Mossypossum Blush
    BEST Junior
      Senior Bucks Senior Does Junior Bucks Junior Does
    1
    Melissa Kelly Jeremy & Becky Armstrong Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    2
    Kim Croak DQ Jeremy & Becky Armstrong Dana Cole
    3
    Rosemarie Heist     Theresa Mueller
    4
    Lynne Schultz     Keniethea Roy
    5
          Melissa Kelly
    6
          Theresa Mueller

    Tortoise Chocolate Open
    BOV - Sr Buck Kim Croak
    Best Display - Kim Croak
    Best Senior - Sr Buck Kim Croak
     
    KC Cherokee
    BEST Senior
         
      Sr Bucks      
    1
    Kim Croak      

    Jo Statler Memorial Breeder's Class
    Mossypossum Johnny Blaze - Jeremy and Becky Armstrong

     
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong with Mossypossum Johnny Blaze (buck)
    2
    Dawn Guth with Bastet's Odessa (doe)
    3
    Sarah Bergs with Bastet's Hambone (buck)
    4
    Sara Berks with Cimmaron Colin Chevy (buck)
    5
    Robin Hruz with RBB's Black Jack (buck)
    6
    Nita Shannon with Legendary Curly (buck)
    7
    Dawn Guth with Bastet's M'Arlos (buck)
    8
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong with KP's Mai Tai (doe)
    9
    Carolyn Charville with BLD's McCalla (doe)
    10
    Theresa Mueller with Prideland's Aslan (buck)

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2014