join
sanction requests
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • 2014 Nat'l Show
  • Sweepstakes
  • Sanctions
  • Upcoming Shows
  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Archives
  •  

    2006 National Show Results


    Best in Show
    Best Senior
    Pridelands Aruba owned by Theresa Mueller & Cheryl Rafoth

    BOSB - Kadie & Jason Foss

    Best Opposite Sex
    Best Junior
    KP's Cracker Jack owned by Kadie & Jason Foss

    Best Display Overall - Gail Gibbons

    Best Display Youth - Allison Smith

    Black Open (94)
    BOV - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Jr Buck Arden Wetzel
    Best Display - David Tjarks

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (6)
    SENIOR DOES (13)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (32)
    JUNIOR DOES (41
    1
    BCS2Mueller & RafothFV3Dawn Guth 1ALArden Wetzel 176David Tjarks
    2
    BCS1Mueller & Rafoth5L2Kim Croak 135David Tjarks XSSSue McCullough
    3
    EBW4Amy Whitmore PV2Gail Gibbons HITRenee Bowen RY4Gail Gibbons
    4
    XO1Harrison Storm RKTTerry White 137David Tjarks 192David Tjarks
    5
    BM2Marilyn Stevens LM2Marilyn Stevens WONKadie & Jason FossSC2Bernadette Witschey
    6
    PU1Gail Gibbons I4Art & Peg FlintRLAJudi Amon 1XMRSue McCullough
    7
    * - - - OC2Crystal Leedy KZEKadie & Jason FossFREDawn Guth
    8
    *- - -MNJudi Amon 129David Tjarks BE2Debbie Courtney
    9
    *- - - THB3Art & Peg FlintWASKadie & Jason FossDS2Renee Bowen
    10
    *- - - K4Art & Peg FlintQO1BCarolyn Charville 2XMRSue McCullough

    Chestnut Agouti (33)
    BOV - Jr Buck Kadie & Jason Foss
    BOSV - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    Best Display - Terry White

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (3)
    SENIOR DOES (6)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (14 )
    JUNIOR DOES (9)
    1
    SBDawn GuthSERDawn Guth CJKadie & Jason FossLP02Marilyn Stevens
    2
    A1Art & Peg FlintCHEYDawn GuthTAKTerry White1XJCSue McCullough
    3
    AKGArt & Peg Flint TOATerry White LP01Marilyn Stevens DQ no break in wool
    4
    * - - - AJ2Terry White 127David Tjarks DQ no break in wool
    5
    *- - - HARegina Fisher131David TjarksDQ no break in wool
    6
    *- - - 5L7Kim CroakTALTerry WhiteDQ saddle wool
    7
    *- - - *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ underweight
    8
    *- - - *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ underweight
    9
    *- - - *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ underweight
    10
    *- - - *- - - DQ*- - -

    Fawn (11)
    BOV - Jr Doe Allison Smith
    BOSV - Jr Buck Kim LaCount
    Best Display - Allison Smith
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Regina Fisher
     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (3)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2)
    JUNIOR DOES (6)
    1
    *- - - T2Regina FisherJONKim LaCountB4Allison Smith
    2
    *- - - GS4Mueller & RafothDQ unde weightRM4Gail Gibbons
    3
    *- - - AZ2Jeremy ArmstrongDQ color 2XASue McCullough
    4
    *- - - *- - - DQ color DQ no break in wool
    5
    *- - - *- - - DQ color DQ no break in wool
    6
    *- - - *- - - DQ color DQ underweight
    7
    *- - - *- - - *- - - DQ color
    8
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    9
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    10
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -

    Orange (7)
    BOV - Jr Buck Hannah Urfer
    Best Display - Hanna Urfer
     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4)
    JUNIOR DOES (3)
    1
    *- - - *- - - MAHannah UrferDQ no break in wool
    2
    *- - - *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ no break in wool
    3
    *- - - *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ no mane
    4
    *- - - *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ color
    5
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    6
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    7
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    8
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    9
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -
    10
    *- - - *- - - *- - - *- - -

    Ruby Eyed White (52)
    BOV - Jr Doe Jeremy Armstrong
    BOSV - Jr Buck Jeremy Armstrong
    Best Display - Jeremy Armstrong
    Best Senior - Sr Doe Karen Urfer
     
    SENIOR BUCKS (5)
    SENIOR DOES (11)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (18)
    JUNIOR DOES (17)
    1
    SKY Dawn GuthWIKaren UrferBD5Jeremy ArmstrongBD4Jeremy Armstrong
    2
    BWM1Dawn Guth BAB2Dawn GuthGOFJeremy Armstrong BD2Jeremy Armstrong
    3
    ISYTerry White AS2Dawn GuthSYDTerry White SFRTerry White
    4
    ADYTerry White EDTTerry White DO2Harrison StromMAYKim LaCount
    5
    BR15Allison Smith MGKaren Urfer BG3Jeremy Armstrong AA2Sara Berks
    6
    *- - - DHKaren Urfer DO1Harrison StromBD6Jeremy Armstrong
    7
    *- - - LRKaren Urfer AD1Art & Peg FlintMELAmy Whitmore
    8
    *- - - BWINDawn Guth DQ underweight DELTATerry White
    9
    *- - - DQ DQ underweight 1CSue McCullough
    10
    *- - - DQDQ no break in wool1X2ASue McCullough

    Sable Point (65)

    BOV - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Sr Buck Jeremy Armstrong
    Best Display - Susan Miller
    Best Junior - Jr Buck Nicole Stetson
     
    SENIOR BUCKS (7)
    SENIOR DOES (10)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (27)
    JUNIOR DOES (22)
    1
    AS1 Jeremy Armstrong BWM2Dawn GuthJBNicole Stetson C5Susan Miller
    2
    MM2Marilyn Stevens BE1Terry WhiteC1Allison SmithRY2Gail Gibbons
    3
    AV1Jeremy Armstrong AF2Jeremy Armstrong ARJudi AmonTPJudi Amon
    4
    BR14 Allison Smith CBMIS Denisea Crossen LP05Marilyn StevensBWL2Dawn Guth
    5
    HBTArt & Peg Flint DIL Dawn GuthSA1Katelynn Harmom BC3Jeremy Armstrong
    6
    AN1Jeremy ArmstrongAN2Jeremy Armstrong SC1Gail GibbonsCP1Jeremy Armstrong
    7
    RECGail Gibbons STETNicole Stetson3IAArden Wetzel DQ no break in wool
    8
    *- - - LY2Katelynn Harmon 2AKArden Wetzel DQ no break in wool
    9
    *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ no break in wool DQ no break in wool
    10
    *- - - DQ no break in wool DQ no break in woolDQ no break in wool


    Siamese Sable (50)
    BOV - Sr Buck Dawn Guth
    BOSV - Sr Doe Dawn Guth
    Best Display - Dawn Guth
    Best Junior - Terry White
     
    SENIOR BUCKS (10)
    SENIOR DOES (16)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (13)
    JUNIOR DOES (19)
    1
    OWI Dawn Guth BSW1 Dawn GuthSRTTerry WhiteLM2Carolyn Charville
    2
    PACTerry WhiteMP2Jeremy Armstrong A4Laura Scherer ND4Regina Fisher
    3
    PANTerry White ANNA Dawn Guth LP01Marilyn Stevens B2Allison Smith
    4
    BID Dawn GuthBWM3 Dawn GuthDQ no break in wool PW2Gail Gibbons
    5
    LYM Nicole StetsonUOJudi Amon DQ no break in wool JW1Terry White
    6
    DJRegina Fisher RCC6 Regina Mayhugh DQ no break in wool A4Allison Smith
    7
    AS4Dawn Guth RH4 Gail Gibbons DQ underweight PC2Amy Whitmore
    8
    DQ no mane PADDawn Guth DQ underweight PWGail Gibbons
    9
    *- - - MALaura Scherer DQ underweight DQ underwieght
    10
    *- - - DQ overweight DQ underweight DQ no break in wool

    TORTOISE (124)
    BOV - Sr Doe Theresa Mueller
    BOSV - Jr Buck Kadie & Jason Foss
    Best Display - Gail Gibbons
    Best Jr - Gail Gibbons
     
    SENIOR BUCKS (24)
    SENIOR DOES (12)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (37)
    JUNIOR DOES (43)
    1
    H Gail Gibbons GSB2Mueller & Rafoth DURKadie & Jason FossPY2Gail Gibbons
    2
    5K1Kim Croak5AVEKadie & Jason Foss 1AC Arden WetzelPW4Gail Gibbons
    3
    A1 Dana Moran MI2Gail Gibbons IDOLKadie & Jason Foss SATKadie & Jason Foss
    4
    TCG2 Mueller & Rafoth PG2Gail Gibbons KP3Lindie Madden SA2Gail Gibbons
    5
    KIN

    Stephanie Fisher

    GSB1 Mueller & Rafoth SGYKadie & Jason Foss DS1Jim & Sharon Cummings
    6
    LD2Terry White 5L1Kim Croak SYS1Mueller & Rafoth 182David Tjarks
    7
    HT2 Robin HruzPW6Gail Gibbons SB1Abby SkinnerDS2Robin Hruz
    8
    LD1Terry WhiteGS8Mueller Raforth ROLKim Croak SYS Mueller & Rafoth
    9
    E1Jeremy ArmstrongE24Sammy EdwardsDS2Jim & Sharon Cummings 2AKArden Wetzel
    10
    R2G2Crystal LeedyE27Sammy Edwards BLD11Carolyn Charville RW2Gail Gibbons

    * = none entered

    = Disqualified (most animals were disqualified for no break between the wool of the
    mane and any transitional wool on the hind legs. There were also a number disqualified for being underweight in the junior classes)

    Jo Statler Memorial Breeder's Class

    1
    Kadie & Jason Foss
    2
    Mueller/Rafoth
    3
    Gail Gibbons
    4
    Kadie & Jason Foss
    5
    Dawn Guth, Theresa Mueller and Cheryl /Rafoth
    6
    Gail Gibbons
    7
    Dawn Guth
    8
    Dawn Guth
    9
    Dawn Guth
    10
    Regina Mayhugh
    11
    DQ all 4 rabbits were not out of same dam or sire
    breeder missunderstood and thought they could have common dam or grand-dam
    Copyright NALRC 2008-2014